Skip to Content
0

xml structure for credit card payments

Oct 23, 2017 at 01:49 PM

51

avatar image
Former Member

Hello Experts,

I am creating an invoice bill project, I am using the sdk of SAP business one 9.1, in C # with visual studio which I care for xml the invoices to sap,

structure for a normal invoice.

<?xml version="1.0" encoding="UTF-8"?>
<BOM xmlns:xsi="http://www.w3.org/2001/XMLSchema-instance" xmlns:xsd="http://www.w3.org/2001/XMLSchema">
  <BO>
    <AdmInfo>
      <Object>13</Object>
      <Version>2</Version>
    </AdmInfo>
    <QueryParams/>
    <Documents>
      <row>
        <DocDate>20171005</DocDate>
        <CardCode>C60000</CardCode>
        <Comments> factura 36457</Comments>           
      </row>
    </Documents>
    <Document_ApprovalRequests/>
    <Document_Lines>
      <row>
        <ItemCode>A00006</ItemCode>
        <Quantity>2.000</Quantity>
        <DiscountPercent>0</DiscountPercent>
      </row>
      <row>
        <ItemCode>S10000</ItemCode>
        <Quantity>1.000</Quantity>
        <DiscountPercent>0</DiscountPercent>
      </row>
    </Document_Lines>    
    <SerialNumbers>
      <row>
        <BaseLineNumber>0</BaseLineNumber>
        <InternalSerialNumber>A6-000301</InternalSerialNumber>
      </row>
      <row>
        <BaseLineNumber>0</BaseLineNumber>
        <InternalSerialNumber>A6-000302</InternalSerialNumber>
      </row>
      <row>
        <BaseLineNumber>1</BaseLineNumber>       
        <InternalSerialNumber>S1-000189</InternalSerialNumber>
      </row>
    </SerialNumbers>
    <Document_LinesAdditionalExpenses/>
    <LineTaxJurisdictions/>
    <WithholdingTaxLines/>
    <SerialNumbers/>
    <BatchNumbers/>
    <DocumentsAdditionalExpenses/>
    <DocExpenseTaxJurisdictions/>
    <WithholdingTaxData/>
    <Document_SpecialLines/>
    <TaxExtension/>
    <AddressExtension/>
  </BO>
</BOM>

I need to import invoices with credit card payments, what would be the way?

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Danilo Kasparian Oct 23, 2017 at 02:37 PM
1

You could try to create one document manually and use the method GetByKey then GetAsXML from Documents object to get the XML file you are looking for

Show 2 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Former Member

Hello, thank you very much for your answer, but how do I use the function GetAsXML?

0

See below, I got most of the code from SDK Help files

Dim vInvoice As SAPbobsCOM.Documents
Set vInvoice = vCmp.GetBusinessObject(oInvoices)


'Retrieve an invoice document from the database
RetVal = vInvoice.GetByKey("1023")
If RetVal <> 0 Then
     vCmp.GetLastError ErrCode, ErrMsg
     MsgBox "Failed to Retrieve the record " & ErrCode & " " & ErrMsg
     Exit Sub
End If

Dim xml As String
xml = vInvoice.GetAsXML()
0
ANKIT CHAUHAN
Oct 23, 2017 at 03:51 PM
1

Hi,

Adding to Danilo Kasparian 's suggestion:

You can use the DITool to detect the correctness of the XML payload. Refer to SAP Note 2057143 which mentions the details about DI Tool.

Hope it helps!

Kind regards,

ANKIT CHAUHAN

SAP SME Support

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Former Member

Where can I find that note?

0