Skip to Content
0

Can anybody correct the old useful blog: How to Call a BPC Data Manager Package from VB

Dec 04, 2016 at 02:14 PM

348

avatar image
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

P.S. The creator of this blog is

SAP (Official)

Former Member

:-)

looks like it's some garbage collection?

0

No reaction for 4 days!

Is anybody here???

0
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Jerry Janda
Dec 08, 2016 at 10:38 PM
0

Hi, Vadim:

I'm reaching out to colleagues who worked on document migrations to see what might have happened here.

RE: SAP (Official) -- That will require some further discussion. Essentially, it's a catchall for migrated material that didn't have an author -- but we had to attribute to someone (or something) in the new platform.

Best regards,

--Jerry

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
David Metser
Dec 11, 2016 at 11:58 AM
0

Hi Vadim,

I took a look and I think the redirect from our old repository to the new one isn't working which is why the link didn't work for me from the backend as well.

The link mentioned above is working but it's not a blog I can edit it's a redirect I asked IT to check if they can fix.

Regrads,

Dedi

Show 4 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Just to compare - the similar document with correct link to pdf:

https://archive.sap.com/documents/docs/DOC-35152

0

Any news? 11 days to solve very simple issue...

0

Hi, Vadim:

It seems to be working now. Can you check and confirm please?

Best regards,

--Jerry

1

Thanks a lot, it's working!

0