Skip to Content
0

Link issue on SAP ITSM WIKI

Aug 25, 2017 at 01:04 PM

40

avatar image
Former Member
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

4 Answers

Best Answer
avatar image
Former Member
Mar 08 at 12:45 PM
0

Dear all,

This is to inform you that the new SAP Improvement Finder is live since last Monday. This tool provides you the possibility to find enhancements delivered within the framework of the SAP Customer Connection program and explains how to benefit from these.

The SAP Improvement Finder is a must for everyone who is looking for enhancements across SAP products.

  • Simply to use, with a modern look & feel and quick response time.
  • Accessible for everyone – no login required to perform a search.
  • Search and find improvements by free-text search, name, topic or timeframe, and export the results
  • Quickly translate improvement request descriptions from English to any language.

https://sapimprovementfinder.com

The tool is very intuitive, nevertheless you will find attached a small user manual on how to use it ideally.

Feel free to share this information with everyone else you know they could benefit from enhancements.

Best regards,

Your SAP Customer Influence Team

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Tammy Powlas
Aug 30, 2017 at 07:20 PM
0

Hi Axel - there are some related questions here https://answers.sap.com/questions/293729/where-did-sap-improvement-finder-go.html - I have emailed the SAP influencing team on where this was migrated....

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Tammy Powlas
Aug 30, 2017 at 07:48 PM
0

Axel:

OK, response from SAP Influencing team:

"the Improvement Finder has been replaced almost a year ago.

On the “former “ Customer Influence site we shared the information on the project tabulator “Project results”.

After the move to the new “Customer Influence site” you will find this information on the home page of influence.sap.com.

Under explore -> Influence Opportunities – view all delivered information - you will find the required information"

Source: SAP

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Aug 31, 2017 at 11:26 AM
0

Hi, thanks for letting me know.

Anyhow, I believe the link on the ITSM Wiki should be corrected, right?

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded