Skip to Content
1

SAP TM Enhancement Guide 2017

Jun 21, 2017 at 06:32 AM

203

avatar image
Former Member

Hi all,

my last version of SAP TM Enh. Guide is from October 2015 and has 9 Chapters.

This version is not available anymore in the internet (the older version 6 Chapters is link, if you search for it).

Now in 2017, I would like to ask: is there a newer version maybe? It would be great, if we could share it. I am sure in last 2 years there were a lot of updates :-)

Thanks a lot and best regards,

Rajiv

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
avatar image
Former Member
Aug 01, 2017 at 11:17 AM
0

Hi,

there is no more current version than the one you have already. A few things are due to be added but I'm first of all still evaluating other publishing chanels for the document as the size (which wasn't a problem before the document management system changes) is to big to get published here again. Potential candiate is the SAP Service Marked Place...

Regards,

Holger

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Former Member

Hi Holger,

thanks a lot. I hope soon get a new version somehow :-)

Hope you will find a proper place for it :-)

BR

Rajiv

0
Gurbhej Singh Aug 01, 2017 at 10:40 AM
0

Hi Rajiv,

Please check your email , I have sent you one file maybe this is what you are looking for.

I could not upload here as its size is above the specified limit.

Best Regards,

Gurbhej Singh

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Former Member

Hi Guru,

thanks. I just respond you. I have a newer one from 2015. However, we are in mid of 2017.

I hope SAP will provide us something :-)

BR

Rajiv

0