Skip to Content
0

How to download webdynpro output in PDF

Jan 09, 2017 at 07:13 PM

82

avatar image
Former Member

In my Webdynpro output iam having tables and business graphics. So i want to download the whole output in pdf. How can we achieve this without using adobe forms and smartforms.

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Maria Erdey-Gruz
Jan 05 at 12:30 PM
0

Browser's print preview is not always working in WD ABAP as expected. See the following documentation on how you can create a 'print screen' in WD ABAP application: https://help.sap.com/saphelp_nw74/helpdata/en/f8/872806981d4411b5ce51a00207ed31/frameset.htm

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Iftah Peretz
Dec 29, 2017 at 04:35 PM
0

Hi,

Why not use the avialbe browser print to pdf functinoanlity?

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded