Skip to Content
0

how to create Attachment folder in sap cloud application studio?

Dec 15, 2016 at 03:46 AM

250

avatar image

how to create Attachment folder in sap cloud application studio to Store Local image?

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

4 Answers

Best Answer
Arun Mavinahally Lakshmikantha
Dec 15, 2016 at 04:57 AM
0

Hi Rabbani,

Hope the below links will be helpful for you. Could you please check?

Read and Write ByDesign Attachments using Web Services

https://blogs.sap.com/2015/10/08/read-and-write-bydesign-attachments-using-web-services/

How do I print Attchment document via ABSL Code?

https://answers.sap.com/questions/62326/how-do-i-print-attchment-document-via-absl-code.html

Please mark this thread as answered, if it is helpful.

Best Regards,
Arun

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Will Godsall Dec 15, 2016 at 10:38 AM
0

Hi Rabbani,

Adding this in your BODL will add an attachment folder:

[DependentObject(AttachmentFolder)] node AttachmentFolder;

Thanks,

Will

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
rabbani khan Dec 20, 2016 at 06:22 AM
0

Thank You Very much Arun Mavinahally Lakshmikantha and Will Godsall

and i want to store my local image in binary object May i know how to it...

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
rabbani khan Dec 20, 2016 at 06:22 AM
0

Thank You Very much Arun Mavinahally Lakshmikantha and Will Godsall

and i want to store my local image in binary object May i know how to it...

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded