Skip to Content
0

Not Getting Response in ECC even though custom document is blocked in GTS due to embargo

Nov 12, 2016 at 04:27 PM

114

avatar image

Hello All,

I have created a sales order in ECC custom document is created in GTS but it is blocked due to embargo check.

But I am not see any message while saving the order.

Can you please guide me how to get the response in ECC?

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

3 Answers

Best Answer
Carsten Hiller Dec 08, 2016 at 09:37 AM
0

hi,

I guess you have to activate the Dialog GTS field in the customizing of the document configuarations in ECC.

Regards,

Carsten

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
vemuri santosh kumar Nov 14, 2016 at 04:55 AM
0

hi,

Hope you have maintained EMBARGO conditions in GTS cockpit for Legal Regulation/Destination/Departure Country

Try to resend the document from ECC using /n/SAPSLL/MENU_LEGALR3 --->document transfer Tab and key in Sales order and Execute

You will get a error message if any configuration missing

try and revert with your findings

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Darshan M Nov 14, 2016 at 02:02 PM
0

Hi Santosh,

Thanks for your reply, I have maintained country specific EMBARGO and customs document is blocked in due to embargo. but I am not getting response in ecc

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded