Skip to Content
0

Scenario-Specific My Inbox not working

Apr 16 at 08:49 PM

65

avatar image

Hi all, I´m executing the step "Configuring the SAP Fiori Launchpad for Your Scenario-Specific Tiles" from App Implementation: My Inbox. The dynamic tile shows the correct number of work items, but at the moment of loading the page no workitem is shown. This is my problem. There has other scenario-specific tiles, but my implementation is not working.

This is my configuration: N.GW central hub. (browser-gateway-erp)

this is transaction SWI5

The tile shows itens

but inbox don´t

In gateway, my task gateway service > scenario definition is as follows:

task definition

the filter is enabled and taks defined.

tile configuration

checking url in browser

swi5.png (14.9 kB)
tile.png (6.1 kB)
inbox.png (51.8 kB)
task-names.png (13.9 kB)
url.png (51.6 kB)
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
VIKAS TRIVEDI Apr 17 at 06:08 AM
0

Hi Christiano,

Have you activated task filter on the backend system?

Also, are you able to see those workitems in My Inbox All Items tile?

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Thanks Vikas. It´s correct. I have done 'Mantain Task Names and Decisions Options' in ECC now. I had done it before in Gateway, this is why not had worked.

0
Joseph Chinnabathini Apr 17 at 04:53 AM
0

Hi Cristiano,

Add '&allItems=true' to the URL parameters in the Fiori Launchpad Designer. Check below note.

2504045 - My Inbox Fiori App shows 'X' Items but displays "No Items are currently available"

Thanks,

JC

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Thanks Joseph. It worked now with another customizing. I have done 'Mantain Task Names and Decisions Options' in ECC now. I had done it before in Gateway, this is why not worked.

0