Skip to Content
0

C4C How to change the Chance of success in Sales Quote

Mar 29 at 07:38 PM

129

avatar image

Hi,

In my end to end integrated Sales Quote < > Quote process, i want to use the field change of success. For some reason it is set to 100% on creation and cannot be changed.

Also the field properties can not be changed.

What is causing this behaviour and how can i change it?

MJ

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

I did see some icon for changing the properties, but it doesn't change the field into 0% and makes the field editable.

xknnl.png (22.4 kB)
0
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Marie-José Veerhuis Mar 31 at 07:23 PM
0

Hi Prasanth,

Thank you for your feedback. So far i did several end to end tests in C4C and ECC and changed the documents back and forth, but the field is always greyed out and showing 100% in C4C. As i have some more questions on the quote process i will log an incident and put this one also in. When i get a solution i will update this question.

Thanks again, MJ

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Hi Marie-José,

we have the same issue. Could you please give an update on how you solved this issue?

Thank you.

Best regards

Rufat

0
Prasanth Sarma Aryasomayajula
Mar 31 at 01:14 PM
0

Once Sale Quote is transferred to ERP , the chance of success field is governed by the ERP logic and in an ideal scenario Chance of Success is editable only while its open, once it is processed , the Field Will not be editable.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded