Skip to Content
0

Define Item Tax in B1

Oct 06, 2017 at 07:56 AM

72

avatar image
Former Member

Hi

We are new to SAP B1.

We want to pre-define the Tax (GST 18% or GST 5%) On the items in inventory - so when we are making a quote or invoice it auto populates the Tax which the product falls into. Is there a way of doing this?

Thank you

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

4 Answers

Best Answer
avatar image
Former Member Oct 07, 2017 at 08:56 AM
0

Use Tax code determination feature of SAP.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Oct 10, 2017 at 11:40 AM
0

Thank you Pradnya for the prompt response.

Is there a tutorial online? Basically we just want when the item is added it auto populates the GST.

Thanks again

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Oct 10, 2017 at 11:40 AM
0

Thank you Pradnya for the prompt response.

Is there a tutorial online? Basically we just want when the item is added it auto populates the GST.

Thanks again

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Oct 14, 2017 at 10:06 AM
0
Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded