Skip to Content
0

Worklist for inspection lot layout for user specific

Aug 07, 2017 at 01:31 AM

107

avatar image
Former Member

Dear experts,

would like to enquiry regarding QA33 user specific layout. Although we alredy tick and save to 'user specific' layout, but when going back to Qa33, the layout still default to another screen. How to change this one?

the default is as below. its keep to comeback to this default (1STANDARD) altho we already set to ABC layout.

Thanks.

Regards,

nur atikah

krxvq.png (47.3 kB)
tugbx.png (48.4 kB)
3pwiv.png (9.8 kB)
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

3 Answers

Best Answer
RAJA SEKHARA REDDY BANNURU Aug 08, 2017 at 08:10 AM
0

Hi nur atikah,

Please make sure, you have assigned your Default Layout : ABC in the selection screen ( as shown below)

Step 1:

Step 2 : Once you click on save the next screen will be displayed as shown below

Give the Varinat Name : Ex : U_TEST, then save

Step3 :

Execute the Transaction QA33 ( now the Default layout is set automatically in the input selection screen)

Make sure, input selection parameters are OK, then Execute


Step 4 : You can get the desired output in the set Default Layout ( EX : ABC)


Hope, this is clear now. Kindly check & update with your feedback/comments: Thanks & Regards : Raja S.. Reddy


gcp08.png (97.7 kB)
4o8a0.png (111.6 kB)
zf7tx.png (67.0 kB)
sqsb4.png (39.9 kB)
5i60x.png (44.6 kB)
Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Former Member

Hi Rajasekahara,

Thanks! its working! thanks for your guidance, we manage to get the default as per your step.

Regards,

nur atikah.

0
RAJA SEKHARA REDDY BANNURU Aug 07, 2017 at 02:48 PM
0

Hi nur atikah,

Could you please try, with the below mentioned steps( 1, 2, 3) in QA33.
Kindly check, update with your feedback/comments : Thanks & Regards : Raja Sekhara Reddy Bannuru


3f0hw.png (36.4 kB)
Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Former Member

Hi Raja,

Thanks for your replied. Ya I have tried to do that way, but still comeback to the Green highlighted one (1STANDARD).

is it related to any QM IMG? or authorization ya?

Thanks,

Regards,

nur atikah.

okakl.png (44.9 kB)
0
Angela Scott Aug 07, 2017 at 05:53 PM
0

On the initial QA33 (or QA32) selection screen, the user can choose the 'My default' button and this will go to the Edit Variant screen where the user can set the chosen Layout (=ABC) to be the default when running the worklist report.


yk53r.png (21.4 kB)
Show 3 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Former Member

Hi Angela,

Thanks for your reply.

I tried as per advised, and system bring me to below scree which I believe need to set it manually, am I rite?

How im going to find my ABC layout from here ya?

Thanks,

Regard,

nur atikah.

peeyr.png (46.8 kB)
0

This is the next screen that I was speaking of... at the bottom of the selection area the Layout can be specified and saved as default. My system is ECC6 EHP5.

bxigw.png (32.8 kB)
0
Former Member

hi angela,

thanks, ya its working. We manage get the default layout as per guidance.

regards,

nur atikah.

0