Skip to Content
-1

Which SAPUI5 version supported for SAP Work Manager UI5 generic OpenUI?

Aug 08, 2017 at 11:00 AM

93

avatar image

Hi,

What is the SAPUI5 version supported for UI5 generic OpenUI of SAP Work Manager 6.4.1?

Thanks & Regards,

Sanjoy

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

3 Answers

Best Answer
Bill Froelich
Aug 14, 2017 at 03:32 PM
0

I successfully used SAP UI5 1.36.10 with the sample UI5 Open UI application on WPF that ships with the control. I have not tried other versions to know one way or the other if they are supported or not.

--Bill

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

This is what my Assets directory under the WPF client looks like for my working client (WPF client version 70.14.3.55)

1
Sharath M G Aug 08, 2017 at 12:27 PM
0

These are two separate libraries, by SAP. One is open source and other is proprietary.

Regards,

Sharath

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member
Aug 08, 2017 at 02:44 PM
0

For OpenUI5, the current version is 1.46.12

You can view it on the top right corner here: https://openui5.hana.ondemand.com

Regards,

Yogesh

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Please suggest SAPUI5 version supported for UI5 generic OpenUI of SAP Work Manager 6.4.1.

Thanks & Regards,

Sanjoy

0