Skip to Content
0

Account team member extraction from SAP CRM

Aug 03, 2017 at 06:34 PM

116

avatar image

Greetings,

We're implementing SAP Hybris Marketing 1702 On-Premise and we're integrated with SAP CRM. Extraction programs CUAN_IC_MASTERDATA_EXTR_DELT and CUAN_IC_MASTERDATA_EXTR_FULL have both a checkbox named "Include Team Member Assignments".

I wonder what this means in SAP CRM. What kind of assignments should be done in SAP CRM to be extracted to SAP Hybris Marketing?

Thanks in advance

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

4 Answers

Best Answer
Matthias Reiner
Aug 16, 2017 at 01:24 PM
0

Back with details:

In CRM:

  • BP of type PERSON with role Employee
  • Relationship ‘is the Employee responsible For’ to existing BP of type organization

  • In Role Employee on tab Identification in section Employee Data a User Name is to be specified

  • Important: Username entered in CRM has to exist in Hybris Marketing to ensure matching works and user is visible under
    • Corporate Accounts -> Details of a single Corporate Account -> Account Team
  • -> Account Team Member
  • Hope this helps.

    Regards,

    Matthias


    1.png (69.1 kB)
    2.png (63.4 kB)
    3.png (48.8 kB)
    Share
    10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
    Matthias Reiner
    Aug 09, 2017 at 11:37 AM
    0

    Hi Hakan,

    that feature got implemented with 1602. However I have to follow-up with the developer on the exact details (ie. relationships to be used etc.) from CRM perspective.

    Best,

    Matthias

    Share
    10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
    Hakan Köse Aug 11, 2017 at 10:34 AM
    0

    Hi Matthias,

    Thanks for the reply. Yes, please if you can. Because for one of our customers, we really need to check how this team member process is working and present benefits to our customer.

    Kind regards,

    Share
    10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
    Hakan Köse Aug 17, 2017 at 10:57 AM
    0

    Hi Matthias,

    That's really nice. Thank you very much indeed.

    Share
    10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded