Skip to Content
0

Hide "My Team's *' default views

Jul 11, 2017 at 08:18 PM

71

avatar image

Hi All,

I believe in 1702 release of C4C, there was the ability to now hide the default views within Accounts/Contacts/Leads/Opportunities/etc.. such as "My Team's Accounts" or "My Team's Leads"

If this is the case now, can you let me know how i can hide (not delete) them? I tried editing Master Layout, i tried Organize queries, but i can't find where to hide them

Thanks in advance

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Artur Olschowsky
Jul 11, 2017 at 08:55 PM
1

Hi Mark.

To hide the "My Team's Leads" (for example) query, you need to:

1. Go to Sales work center -> Leads view;

2. Edit Master Layout;

3. Open Advanced Search;

4. Press Organize Queries;

5. Untick the flag "Visible".

You should go to the screen below:

Best regards,

Artur Olschowsky


Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Sandico Mark Jul 11, 2017 at 08:44 PM
0

Ah no i meant the drop down views in each object.

I figured it out (dumb me), its 'edit Master layout' --> go to Contacts --> advanced filter --> Organize Queries --> then uncheck the ones you don't want visible --> Apply --> End Layout changes

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded