Skip to Content
0

Cannot open Sap BusinessObjects Dashboards

Jun 26, 2017 at 02:46 AM

48

avatar image
Former Member

How to solve this problem?

Thank you

dgd.png (85.4 kB)
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
avatar image
Former Member Jun 27, 2017 at 02:59 PM
0

Hi,

From you task manager kill all the instances of excel and Dashboard. And re-launch Dashboards.

This should help.

-Abhilasha

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Jun 28, 2017 at 09:31 AM
0

Thank you Abhilasha Pati

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Former Member

You're welcome. Glad it helped.

0