Skip to Content
0

SAP C4C Reorder custom TI Tab"Overview and Detail"

Jun 21, 2017 at 02:43 AM

116

avatar image
Former Member

As the picture show below:

When I get into TI view in Mobile,the default tab is OVERVIEW,Can I change the default tab to DETAILS ?

Can anyone give me some advices such as I should do something in advance?

Looking forward to your reply.

Thanks in advance!

mobileview.png (36.0 kB)
mobileview1.png (106.9 kB)
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Ankan Banerjee
Jun 21, 2017 at 05:04 AM
0

This is not possible as of today - the details tab is always the 2nd one.

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Former Member

Oh,I see !

Thanks very much and I also want to know whether it can be supported in the next versions 1708,1711 ....

0
Zoran Galijanic Jun 26, 2017 at 01:05 PM
0

I think that following can help you:

1. Open in UI designer your custom TI

2.Click on tabs

3. In Properties window choose NavigationItems and click on "..." right to (Collection)

4.When OIF View Collection Editor is opened mark Overview and use arrows to put your facet in the right place

Please mark this answer correct if you accept this :-)

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Former Member

Hi Zoran,

With your content,I learned something new and believe it will help me in my future work.

But now , I didn't understand what I can do to move the order of “DETAILS” tab (it's a standard tab in mobile app correspond to the position of the red box in my picture in UI designer)

Can you give some extra advices?

Thank you for answering so many questions to me!

details.png (99.0 kB)
0