Skip to Content
0

in IS-U Contract Account - What is the significance of two Invoicing Lock reasons

Jun 20, 2017 at 10:50 AM

70

avatar image

Data Element - LOCKREASONTEXT_KK - Field Name - INVLOCKREASON

Data Element - LOCKREASONTEXT_KK - Field Name - FICAINVLOCKREASON

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

3 Answers

Best Answer
William Eastman
Jun 20, 2017 at 01:10 PM
-1

There are two reasons because there are two invoice processes which might be used. One is for ISU and the other for convergent invoicing. You should only expose one of the reasons based on your scenario.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Avinash Mirge Jun 21, 2017 at 08:22 AM
0

Thanks William,

Can we know which one is which like, which is for convergent and which lock is for IS-U?

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Amlan Banerjee
Jun 30, 2017 at 12:56 PM
0

Hi Avinash,

INVLOCKREASON is for ISU invocing

FICAINVLOCKREASON for Convergent Invoicing

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded