Skip to Content
0

LMDB Content check error

May 31, 2017 at 04:07 PM

169

avatar image

Hi Experts ,

I am facing an error with LMDB content in the Infrastructure preparation steps.

ABAP system is not appear in LMDB

I dont see the system appear in local SLD.

If I register in RZ70..I am getting the below error.

RFC call failed: Error when opening an RFC connection (CPIC-CALL: 'ThSAPOCMINIT', communication r

Error in SLD_UC:

ERROR: SAP gateway connection failed; is SAP gateway started?

I would appreciate all your help.

Thanks in advance

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Daniel basis May 31, 2017 at 10:19 PM
0

Resolved myself

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Pierre Bonnemaison Jul 13, 2017 at 05:01 PM
-1

Hello, what did youdo ?

Thanks

Pierre

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded