$(function () { pageContext.i18n.modTalk = 'moderation talk'; pageContext.i18n.replyToComment = 'Reply'; pageContext.i18n.modTalkEmpty = 'moderation talk is empty'; pageContext.url.getModTalk = "/comments/%25ID%25/listModTalk.json"; pageContext.url.possibleCommentRecipients = "/comments/%ID%/possibleRecipients.json"; pageContext.url.commentEdit = '/comments/%25ID%25/edit.html'; pageContext.url.commentView = '/comments/%ID%/view.html'; pageContext.i18n.commentVisibility = { 'full': 'Viewable by all users', 'op': 'Viewable by the original poster', 'mod': 'Viewable by moderators', 'opAndMod': 'Viewable by moderators and the original poster', 'other': 'Advanced visibility', 'dialogTitle': 'Comment visibility', 'selectGroups': 'Visible to groups', 'selectOther': 'Other recipients', 'selectOriginalPoster': 'Original poster', 'selectModerators': 'Moderators', 'selectAssignees': 'Asked to answer users' }; pageContext.i18n.commentMenuLabels = { 'comment-edit': 'comments.menu.edit', 'comment-delete': 'comments.menu.delete', 'comment-convert': 'comments.menu.convert' };pageContext.i18n.answer= { bestAnswer: 'Best Answer', controlBar : { accept: 'Accept', unaccept: 'Unaccept', acceptCommand: 'Accept this answer as correct', cancelAcceptedCommand: 'Remove this answers accepted status' } }; window.croles = { u: false, op: false, m: false, og: false, as: false, ag: false, dc: false, doc: false, eo: false, ea: false }; tools.init({ q: { e: false, ew: false, eo: false, r: false, ro: false, d: false, dow: false, fv: false, c: false, co: false, p: false, tm: false , ms: false, mos: false }, n: { f: false, vf: false, vfo: false, vr: false, vro: false, c: false, co: false, vu: false, vd: false, w: false, wo: false, l: false }, c: { e: false, eo: false, d: false, dow: false, ta: false, tao: false, l: false }, a: { e: false, ew: false, eo: false, d: false, dow: false, a: false, aoq: false, ao: false, tc: false, tco: false, p: false, tm: false }, pc: croles }, { tc: true, nsc: true }); commandUtils.initializeLabels(); }); Skip to Content
-2

Problem in Include file after migration to S/4 HANA

May 03, 2017 at 11:42 AM

288

avatar image
Former Member

I have done user exit in the include file "MV45AFZZ" before migrating to S/4 HANA. But after migration, when I try to open the include file, it is giving the error "Error in the source code analysis (SCAN) in include MV45AFZZ in row 0”. Also, the first line in the include file should be “INCLUDE<filename>”, but in this case it is commented.

Screenshot is attached.

1.jpg (78.4 kB)
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Sandra Rossi May 07, 2017 at 03:16 PM
2

What you said is wrong ("Also, the first line in the include file should be “INCLUDE<filename>”,)

The first line of an include should not be INCLUDE !

Probably there's a SAP note which corrects the issue you're experiencing.

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

You're right. Actually I just searched in Google for the error message and it found similar question posted just a couple of weeks earlier (it's answered): https://answers.sap.com/questions/167646/getting-error-in-mv45afzz-include-while-implementi.html

@Ashok - kindly search in Google and in SAP Notes before posting questions on SCN.

1
Jelena Perfiljeva
May 05, 2017 at 08:17 PM
0

Is this include actually still used in S/4HANA? Haven't SAP come up with better user exits?

I'm honestly not sure what kind of an answer you're expecting... Yes, the whole thing is commented out and obviously can't be used in this way. We don't have access to your system and can't know what transpired there exactly. Can't you see changes in the version control? Are there no consultants assisting with migration?

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Former Member

The migration is already completed and there was assistance too during that time. W have already written code in that include before migrating to S/4 HANA. The problem which we are facing is that we cannot do any type of implicit enhancements in this include or edit the existing enhancement. For some reasons, if we don't need some code in this include file, we cannot remove that because it is showing the error which is mentioned above.

0