Skip to Content
0

Getting error in MV45AFZZ include while implementing exit

Mar 31, 2017 at 06:34 AM

685

avatar image

Hi Folks,

I am working on ECC 6.0 EHP 8 system and I am implementing implicit enhancement in USEREXIT_PRICING_PREPARE_TKOMP

exit of MV45AFZZ .

After activation enhancement get activated & working fine.

But error message seen at status bar as

Error in the source code analysis (SCAN) in include MV45AFZZ in row 0

The same exit write in ECC 6.0 EHP 7 it is not showing this error.

For reference screen shot of error message is attached.

screen-1.png

As per my analysis this error is due to Source Code Analysis (SCAN). The screen shot of the same from Tcode SQF is also attached below.

screen-2.png

Thanks

screen-1.png (65.4 kB)
screen-2.png (26.8 kB)
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Pritam Mondal Apr 18, 2017 at 04:07 PM
1

Hi Yogesh,

This is a side effect of SAP Note 2330193.

Solution

You can ignore the error message.

Implement the correction instructions narrated in SAP note no 2404340 so that the message is no longer sent in the above scenario.

Regards,

PritamM :)

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Pablo Casamayor Mar 31, 2017 at 07:15 AM
0

Hi,

in screen-2 there is that message "Mandatory value missing: SOBJ_NAME".

Have a look at that.

Best regards,

Pablo

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

In this exit no such field is exist. I think this could be in Dept 6 function module error.

0