Skip to Content
0

Shipment number in the export declaration

Apr 18, 2017 at 07:15 AM

59

avatar image
Former Member

Hi All,

I can see the shipment number in the additional data 3 field - administration tab of the declaration. Is it a standard behaviour or some specific development done here .

Regards

Santosh

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

3 Answers

Best Answer
avatar image
Former Member May 02, 2017 at 03:19 AM
0

Hi Santosh,

The additional data fields are populated by customer via Z code,95 % usually on the ECC side of the interface, ie likely SD0C badi.

Regards,

Branislav

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Apr 24, 2017 at 04:52 AM
0

Hi Experts ,

Could you please provide any updates on this ?

Regards

Santosh

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member May 19, 2017 at 04:08 PM
0

Thanks Branislav

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded