Skip to Content
0

Transformation file validation failed with SAP BW Cube in BPC 10.0 - Records rejected.

Mar 17, 2017 at 08:13 AM

50

avatar image
screen-1.jpg screen-2.jpg screen-3.jpg

Hi

When I tried to validate the Transformation file with SAP BW cube as data source,

I get the attached messages.

Please advice on this.

Regards,

Raj.

screen-1.jpg (113.8 kB)
screen-2.jpg (283.2 kB)
screen-3.jpg (266.8 kB)
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Vadim Kalinin Mar 17, 2017 at 08:50 AM
0

You have absolutely clear message:

Looks like you are trying to load data to parents...

Or to some nonexisting members...


r.png (14.1 kB)
Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Rajesh Velan Mar 17, 2017 at 10:28 AM
0

Hi Vadim,

Thanks for the clarification.

How can i avoid loading data into the parent and how to load data into the base members only?

Regards,

Raj.

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Sorry, but in order to help you I need a FULL information about your data source, about your bpc dimensions, about conversion files etc...

0