Skip to Content
0

What is the table for Equipment tasklist operation together with WORK Center? How do these link.

Mar 01, 2017 at 09:57 AM

100

avatar image

Hi

What is the table for Equipment tasklist operation together with WORK Center? How do these link. I tried PLPO, PLKO, PLAS with no luck. I want to change WORK CENTER on each and every operation. LSMW is not working.

Thanks and your assistance is appreciated.

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

4 Answers

Best Answer
Preeti Rai Mar 06, 2017 at 07:13 AM
0

Check table PLKO for WorkCtrGp plan. field name ARBID and then go to CRHD and put on Object ID field OBJID.

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Thats right Preeti :)

Thanks you!

Vuyo

0
Peter Atkin Mar 01, 2017 at 10:32 AM
0

In general: EAPL->PLKO->PLAS->PLPO

Also have a look at logical database PNI via SE36:

PeteA


pni.png (53.1 kB)
Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Thanks Peter,

Let me check, I will revert.

0
Vuyolwethu Sam Mar 06, 2017 at 06:32 AM
0

Hi Peter,

Do you have a specific field name in PLPO?

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Peter Atkin Mar 06, 2017 at 09:13 AM
0

Vuyolwethu Sam

A specific fild name in PLPO for what?

PeteA

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded