Skip to Content
0

sales opportunity amount sum of one month

Feb 15, 2017 at 06:43 AM

42

avatar image

Hi Friends

I want to generate a query of sales opportunity only won opportunities status. One month sum of all the amounts

query:

select sum(t0.maxsumloc) as tot from OOPR t0 where t0.slpcode='8' and t0.OpenDate between '01-15-17' and '02-15-17' and t0.Status='w' group by t0.slpcode,t0.OpenDate

Its showing 3 lines of sum . I need sum in single line

Thanks

Vinoth

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Agustin Marcos Cividanes Feb 15, 2017 at 12:08 PM
0

Hi

I would try the same sql query but I delete the group by clausule.

Kind regards

Agustín

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Nagarajan K Feb 15, 2017 at 01:52 PM
0

Hi,

Try this,

select sum(t0.maxsumloc) as tot from OOPR t0 where t0.slpcode='8' and t0.OpenDate '01-15-17' and '02-15-17'
and t0.Status='w'

Regards,

Nagarajan

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded