Skip to Content
0

Restoration of Blank values from Back up cube

Jan 12, 2017 at 01:24 PM

29

avatar image

Hello All,

When we take back up of planning area in APO DP,the blank values of the key figure becomes "0" so this can't be restored as blank again in the planning book.

Is there any standard way that we take the back up of blank (initial) values as blank and I don't have any issue with data restoration.

Key Figure may have zero values,non-zero values and blank values depending on the period..

This is a common problem so I think there should be having some standard solution.

Regards,

Prabhat Sahay

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Sonali Rathee
Jan 12, 2017 at 02:05 PM
0

Hi Prabhat,

Please check the consulting note:1548325

This will provide the workarounds.

Thanks & Regards,

Sonali

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Prabhat Sahay Jan 12, 2017 at 02:59 PM
0

Thank you Sonali.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded