Skip to Content
0

Copy operator

Jan 09, 2017 at 04:34 PM

62

avatar image
Former Member

Hi community,

Would you please have the pleasure to tell me, how can I set up the copy operator in order to copy past values to the future.

For instance, I would like to copy the values of KF1 month-1 to KF2 month+1.

Thank you very much in advance for your support.

Best regards

Vasilis

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

3 Answers

Best Answer
Rohit Ranjan
Jan 10, 2017 at 05:08 PM
0

Hi Vasilis,

From your example it seems that you want to copy KF1 to KF2 with offset of 2 periods.

You can do this using PERIOD_SHIFT parameter in copy operator.


Thanks,

Rohit

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Ivan Andreis
Jan 09, 2017 at 10:41 PM
0

Hi Vasilis,

Is this what you are looking for?: http://service.sap.com/sap/support/notes/2286684

Best regards,

Ivan

Show 2 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Former Member

Thank you Ivan very much for your support, but unfortunately i cannot open the link.

Reagrds

Vasilis

0

Hi Vasilis,

I see you already figured the issue out, but please find below the alternative link for future reference: https://launchpad.support.sap.com/#/notes/0002286684

Best regards,

Ivan

1
avatar image
Former Member Jan 12, 2017 at 04:35 PM
0

Thank you Rohit, that's should be it!

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded