Skip to Content
0

SAP PI Migration tool

Jan 09, 2017 at 05:08 PM

263

avatar image
Former Member

HI

I am trying to ,migrate classic scenario to ICO . I am getting an error while migarting scenarios containing multiple receivers

error is as shown below

INVALID PARAMETER VALUE ICO : Operation name is required but is not set

please let me know if anything needs to be considered for multiple receivers scenario.

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
avatar image
Former Member Jan 26, 2017 at 09:15 AM
0

Issue is resolved

Show 2 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Former Member

How??? I'm also facing the same problem..

Many Thanks

0

Hi,

I also faced this error and solved it.

In the source system, open the interface determination screen and choose value from the list in the field "Software component version of sender interface". after save and activate try to migrate it again.

Shahar

0
Harish Mistri Jan 09, 2017 at 11:08 PM
0

Hi Sandeep,

What is the source PI version from where you are migrating the scenario?

regards,

Harish

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Former Member

Hi harish

My source version is 7.31 and target is PO 7.5

0