Skip to Content
0

Actuals Revenue not displaying in Excel Add In

Jan 09, 2017 at 04:37 PM

85

avatar image

Hi all,

Any ideas why in IBP 1611 - copy of unified PA actuals revenue is not showing in the Excel add in? I have loaded actuals quantity (which is displaying), a unit price, and unit of measure and currency conversions. As suggested in a previous query - I checked that the exchange rate and UOM conversion attributes are flagged as a KF. What have I missed?

Many thanks

Alison

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

3 Answers

Best Answer
Rohit Ranjan
Jan 11, 2017 at 10:14 AM
0

Hi Alison,

Thanks for the screenshot.

Since ActualsRev is stored key figure, can you please upload its value and also make sure exchange rate is uploaded.

Then see if it appears in planning view.

Thanks,

Rohit

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Of course! I see it now - many thanks Rohit!

Best Regards

Alison

0
Rohit Ranjan
Jan 10, 2017 at 05:12 PM
0

Hi Alison,

I think Actuals revenue is a stored key figure in unified planning area.

Can you please post the screenshot of its calculation graph in your planning area?

Thanks,

Rohit

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Alison Cooper Jan 11, 2017 at 09:38 AM
0

Hi Rohit,

Thanks for the message - please find screenshot attached.

Regards

Alison


Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded