Skip to Content
0

FPM: read only property of single cell in list

Jan 09, 2017 at 03:14 PM

67

avatar image

Hi SAP-Experts, in FPM I use a feeder class with interface IF_FPM_GUIBB_LIST. One column is a checkbox which shall be read only or not. This property shall be different for each row and not column wide. Could you please advice how to reach this?

Kind Regards,

Gerrit

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Heike Leopold
Jan 18, 2017 at 10:44 AM
1

Hi Gerrit,

please check the READ_ONLY_REF field in the fielddescription.

regards

Heike Leopold

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Lars Gerrit Meyer Jan 24, 2017 at 11:41 AM
0

Thank you! It works!

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded