Skip to Content
0

Problem with WebDynproPageBuilder

Jan 09, 2017 at 02:05 PM

71

avatar image

Hello all,

We have a customer logon start page that not working.

Caused by: com.sapportals.portal.prt.runtime.PortalRuntimeException: Exception in SAP Application Integrator occured: No TopLayer defined for 'com.sap.portal.appintegrator.sap.WebDynproPageBuilder'

Any body have seen error?

Thanks

Reza

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Herman Lin
May 01 at 03:01 AM
0

Hi Reza,

The problem itself should not related to WebDynpro Page Builder itself, but as you should aware problem is related to missing fields mapping for your custom webdynpro logon application /iView application.

please kindly provide us with more information about the error. Like the custom webdynpro application logic, full latest defaulttraces and the authentication method being used for your application.

Regards,
Herman

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Fabio Sarmento
Mar 26 at 11:33 PM
0

Hi,

We need more information about your error, but it seems that the system alias informed in the iView does not exist. Or that the system alias you chose does not have all fields requested by the iView application.

Regards,
Fabio

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded