/scripts/ahub.form.attachments.js
0

SAP BusinessObjects Planning and Consolidation help link is not working on FireFox 50.1.0

Jan 09, 2017 at 01:52 PM

84

avatar image

Decided to duplicate my question here due to no response from tag "Support Services" and not able to add secondary tag!

Original post: https://answers.sap.com/questions/96554/index.html

SAP BusinessObjects Planning and Consolidation help is missing!

FireFox 50.1.0

On the page: http://help.sap.com/bopac

I press the link to English (and not only English) help:

https://answers.sap.com/storage/attachments/13713-bpchelp.png

Result:

https://answers.sap.com/storage/attachments/13714-bpcherr.png

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Vadim Kalinin Jan 17, 2017 at 08:20 PM
0

Solved after cookies delete!

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Vadim Kalinin Jan 17, 2017 at 09:46 AM
0

Can anybody look on this issue? For 13 days I have to use IE to open standard BPC help, in FireFox I am unable to use help!

Who is responsible for SAP help site?

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Skip to Content