Skip to Content
0

Reset admin password in SAP BusinessObjects Cloud

Jan 09, 2017 at 10:29 AM

104

avatar image
Former Member

Hello,

How I can reset the ADMIN password of my Business Object Cloud environment when I can't log to the admin interface ?

No link like "password reset" on the logging screen

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Hi Alexis,

Are you good now?

0
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

3 Answers

Best Answer
John Leggio
Feb 09, 2017 at 03:30 PM
0

Hi Alexis,

Please see the following article:
2399123 - How to reset passwords in SAP BusinessObjects Cloud

Thanks,

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Tammy Powlas
Jan 09, 2017 at 11:36 AM
1

I've wondered that too. You have some options:

1. Enter a SAP Support ticket using LOD-ANA-BI component

2. Email boc.customerexperience@sap.com

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
John Leggio
Jan 12, 2017 at 05:38 PM
0

Hi Tammy / Alexis,

If you are using the SAP Cloud ID authentication there is reset password function.

What does your SAP BusinessObjects Cloud system URL look like:

sapbusinessobjects.cloud or the old one epmprod...hana.ondemand.com

Thanks,

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded