Skip to Content
-3

Navigation was not coming & Error is " Cannot read property 'length' of null".

Jan 09, 2017 at 07:00 AM

110

avatar image

Hi experts,

I have an issue with my custom application in which I am going to add the products to the Main Cart.

When I click on main cart, Navigation is not going to happened and the error is coming like Uncaught TypeError: Cannot read property 'length' of null

Please let me know where I am going wrong exactly.


rrr.png (99.0 kB)
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Dear Chaitanya,

Please check your code once again.

0
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
VIPLOVE KHUSHALANI Jan 09, 2017 at 07:13 AM
0

Hi Chaitanaya ,

Actually by seeing this pic we can't say where the issue will be , can you please provide the cart view/controller code and also the cart button press event code, this will help us to solve your issue.

And also you can even put a break point on the onInit function of the cart controller and can debug it and check which code line is giving that error. (user developer options(F12) of browser to debug)

thanks

Viplove

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Shravan Kumar Birru Jan 10, 2017 at 03:21 PM
0

Dear Chaitanya,

Please check your code once again.

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Yeah,sravan...send ur codeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeee

0