Skip to Content
0

Auditing universe for BO 4.1/4.2 missing?

Jan 08, 2017 at 01:06 AM

149

avatar image

I've been using the Audit universe along with the BI Support Tool quite a bit handling both support as well as advise to customers - but these days, it seems all links to download the Audit universe BIAR+documents zip-file has gone missing. Anyone able to give a clue to where it has gone after the SCN-migration? A working link (the ones around at the moment all returns "page missing") would be much appreciated.

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Tammy Powlas
Jan 08, 2017 at 01:55 PM
1

Hi Johan - do you mean the links in Matt Shaw's blog here: https://blogs.sap.com/2015/07/15/unlock-the-auditing-database-with-a-new-universe-and-web-intelligence-documents-for-bi41/ - I tried the first one, and it works

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Johan Christian Skottun Jan 09, 2017 at 01:56 PM
0

That was the one - all other referring links on archived pages seems to be defunct - thanks, Tammy

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded