Skip to Content
0

BPC NW10 - error UJO_READ_EXCEPTION_018 - create a new report

Jan 06, 2017 at 05:37 PM

309

avatar image
Former Member

Hi,

I created manually a new entry (see file uja-formula-app.png ) .

According to standard model, there are entries in field ‘FORMULA STAT’

When I create a new report , I have the following message

UJO_READ_EXCEPTION_018
gravité : error
description : Erreur d'instruction MDX : La valeur PERIODIC est inconnue pour la caractéristique Measures
ID de connexion : 051Me9CG7jQrXh4VV7RH40
DATAVALUE:La valeur PERIODIC est inconnue pour la caractéristique Measures
MDX: SELECT NON EMPTY {[/CPMB/K7DKZ9U PARENTH1].[MATIN /CPMB/K7DKZ9U] ,[/CPMB/K7DKZ9U PARENTH1].[07] ,[/CPMB/K7DKZ9U PARENTH1].[08] ,[/CPMB/K7DKZ9U PARENTH1].[09] ,[/CPMB/K7DKZ9U PARENTH1].[10] ,[/CPMB/K7DKZ9U PARENTH1].[11] ,[/CPMB/K7DKZ9U PARENTH1].[12] ,[/CPMB/K7DKZ9U PARENTH1].[13] ,[/CPMB/K7DKZ9U PARENTH1].[14] } ON 0 from [$/CPMB/K7MN51L] WHERE ( [Measures].[PERIODIC] ,[/CPMB/K7DK847].[20160105] ,[/CPMB/K7DK0D2].[IND403] ,[/CPMB/K7D94U4].[6] ,[/CPMB/K7DJVUY].[NA] ,[/CPMB/K7DG7W5].[000000000000000002] ,[/CPMB/K7DT42Z].[0026] )
V1:La valeur PERIODIC est inconnue pour la caractéris
V2:tique Measures

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Full info required!

All versions - BPC, BW

Model description with dimension list and hierarchies

Report sample screenshot

Etc...

0
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
avatar image
Former Member Jan 09, 2017 at 10:33 AM
0

Hi,

I found the problem : I modified the entry 'formula stat'

via code transaction se11 , table uja-formula -app

,

Hi,

I found the problem.

Via SE11, I modified the entry the formula type : MEMBER [MEASURES].[PERIODIC] AS 'IIF([%ZBPC_IND%].CURRENTMEMBER.PROPERTI

etc...

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Incorrect approach!

0
Vadim Kalinin Jan 09, 2017 at 10:41 AM
0

In order to modify MEASURE formulas you have to use recommended approach:

SE38 and UJA_MAINTAIN_MEASURE_FORMULA

Please don't change table directly!

And don't modify standard measures! Only create custom measures!

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded