Skip to Content
0

Printing 2 checks in 1 page fromm F110 check printing

Jan 06, 2017 at 04:07 PM

66

avatar image

Dear Experts,

Our client have a requirement to print two checks in one page from custom '

RFFOUS_C'. As we know SAP standard prints one check in one page.

Anyone of you come across this requirement or have alternate solution?

Ex: Paying to Vendors with 10 Checks. Business want to print Check number 1 and 2 in first page, 3 and 4 in second page etc..

Kind Regards,

Prasad

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Rajagopalan Kannan Jan 09, 2017 at 06:01 AM
0

Hi Prasad,

You can ask your ABAP'er to design the layout according to the actual size. Personally, I haven't come across a scenario like this.



Best Regards,
Raj

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Aftaab Rehman Apr 20, 2017 at 08:22 AM
0

Hi Prasad,

I have got requirement in F110 where i need to generate multiple spool if maintained for 3 different types of vendor in one run.

Regards

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded