Skip to Content
0

Hybris Marketing 1611 My Budget plan

Jan 06, 2017 at 02:27 PM

194

avatar image
Former Member

Hello,

I am working with hybris Marketing 1611 and I want to create a new budget plan. If I open the app my budget plan I see no plan. And if I try to create a new one, there is no possibility to create it. Please take a look at the following pictures:

Thanks in advance and Greetings

Patrick

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

3 Answers

Best Answer
avatar image
Former Member
Jan 06, 2017 at 04:27 PM
0

Hello Patrick

I am still going through online training regarding yMKT product but I think that some Initial Configuration needs to be done before you can start creating Budget Plan (your problem can be different but make sure that config is done).

From the link below go to the Marketing Planning module. From what I see all config needs to be done in sequence and Configuration Guides are attached (it's older build 1605, ver 1.2, but info is good).

https://websmp207.sap-ag.de/~form/handler?_APP=00200682500000002672&_EVENT=DISPLAY&_SCENARIO=&_HIER_KEY=501100035870000019235&_HIER_KEY=601100035870000260732&_HIER_KEY=601200252310000008659&_HIER_KEY=601200252310000008664&_HIER_KEY=601200252310000010603&

===========

Prerequisite Building Blocks

If you want to activate this scope item, you need to apply the following building blocks in the given sequence. For a complete overview of all scope items, see the Prerequisites Matrix. Before you start with the implementation, refer to the SAP Note and the attached Configuration Guide: Getting Started for the latest updates or enhancements to this package. You can find all links in the Content Library of this solution package.

  1. CEB: Basic Settings for SAP Hybris Marketing
  2. CET: SAP Landscape Transformation Replication Server Settings
  3. CED: Initial Setup of SAP Hybris Marketing
  4. CEQ: Business Roles and User Management for SAP Hybris Marketing
  5. EE1: Basic Network and Security Configuration
  6. CEH: SAP Fiori Settings for SAP Hybris Marketing
  7. CEG: General Settings for SAP Hybris Marketing
  8. CEK: Settings for Marketing Planning

Slobodan

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Former Member

Hello Slobodan,

Thank you for your answer. I am going do the steps in the Building Block and check if it is working.

Patrick

0
avatar image
Former Member Feb 22, 2017 at 01:04 PM
0

Hi Patrick,

Were you able to solve this issue? I am also facing this problem. Could you pl. share the solution.

Thanks

Varun

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Isabelle Thore
Feb 24, 2017 at 12:04 PM
0

Hi All,

Based your planning model, you have ensure that you have set all the necessary data that is part of the planning model. For example, if you have Brand in your planning model, you must have uploaded the values for the Brands. You also have to set the proper authorization for the dimension at the top level of the planning model, using areas of responsibility.

May I refer you to our documentation:

For uploading Brands of values for custom dimension,

https://help.sap.com/viewer/0204678aad934e5da0ecf4d40ba38ca9/1702%20YMKT/en-US/7dd16e5458548c4ce10000000a4450e5.html > sections Brands and Custom Dimensions

For authorization setup including Areas of Responsibility,

https://help.sap.com/viewer/0204678aad934e5da0ecf4d40ba38ca9/1702%20YMKT/en-US/655ae7917e85443380b7b9f4ee17c3d8.html

For the general step of configuring budget planning,

https://help.sap.com/viewer/0204678aad934e5da0ecf4d40ba38ca9/1702%20YMKT/en-US/daac5b548640043de10000000a441470.html

I hope this helps.

Best Regards

Isabelle

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded