Skip to Content
0

Hybris Marketing Upgrade Problems from 1602 to 1611

Jan 06, 2017 at 01:53 PM

124

avatar image
Former Member

Hello,

After Upgrade from hybris marketing 1602 to 1611 we have some dumps because of a missing table. It happens during status changes of campaign (for example Release a campaign)

The method ASSIGN_PS_CAMPAIGN_KPI in the class CL_CUAN_INITIATIVE_A_STATUS reads from the db table IUACMPGNSUCCESS, but this table does not exist.

SAP Note is opened, but maybe can someone help us.

Thanks in advance and greetings

Patrick

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
avatar image
Former Member Jan 30, 2017 at 11:57 AM
0

Hi,

SAP give us some feedback on our issue. There were some HANA tables and HANA views which were not active. Here is the feedback from SAP:

[...]

We noticed that table CUANDUACPGSUCCDT was in status "NEW" and that the following CDS views were not active:

C_MKT_AGGRGDCMPGNSUCCEMLQ
C_MKT_CAMPAIGNSUCCESSQ
C_MKT_CMPGNSUCCDISPLAYADSQ
C_MKT_CMPGNSUCCPAIDSEARCHQ
C_MKT_CMPGNSUCCPAIDSOCIAL
E_MKT_UNASSGDCMPGNSUCCESSITEM
I_MKT_AGGRGDCMPGNSUCCESSCUBE
I_MKT_CAMPAIGNSUCCESSCUBE
I_MKT_EXTERNALCAMPAIGNCUBE
I_MKT_FACEBOOKCAMPAIGN
I_MKT_UNASSGDCMPGNSUCCESS
I_MKT_UNASSGDCMPGNSUCCESSITEM
I_MKT_UNASSGDCMPGNSUCCITEMTP
I_MKT_UNASSGDCMPGNSUCCTP

This can be fixed by activating the table CUANDUACPGSUCCDT and then following by an activation of all the inactive CDS views. The table and the views are now active in system HYM.

[...]

Greetings

Patrick

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Maris Sauka Jan 26, 2017 at 11:32 AM
0

We are upgrading 1511 to 1611 and also are having issues with objects that do not exist. We opened an SAP message as well.

How your issue was solved?

Maris

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded