Skip to Content
0

sales order mandatory in cor1 tcode

Jan 06, 2017 at 10:18 AM

49

avatar image

how to make system to mandate to ask for sales order number and sales order item number when you create process order using tcode cor1? currently we can see this as optional in cor1 screen. we want to make this as mandatory. please adise.

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Caetano Almeida
Jan 09, 2017 at 11:38 AM
0

This is not possible in the standard, but you can try to use BAdI WORKORDER_UPDATE to ad your own logic.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Ameya Beri Jan 08, 2017 at 10:18 PM
0

Hello,

In standard SAP I do not think sales order and item are mandatory in COR1 screen, can you check in SHD0 if someone has already created a transaction/screen variant in your system ?

Regards,

Ameya Beri

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded