Skip to Content
0

where can I download Business Objects Enterprise Client Tools

Jan 06, 2017 at 09:48 AM

213

avatar image

Where can I download the Business Objects Enterprise Client Tools

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

3 Answers

Best Answer
Janos Nagy
Jan 06, 2017 at 03:02 PM
0

Hello

Go to

https://support.sap.com/swdc select "Software downloads" -> A-Z Index -> B -> "SBOP BI PLATFORM (ENTERPRISE)"

Then you can select your version, service pack and patch level. To do this you need "S-user".

Regards,

János

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Dell Stinnett-Christy Jan 09, 2017 at 06:04 PM
0

And Client Tools does not include either Crystal Reports or Crystal for Enterprise, which are separate downloads.

-Dell

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Don Williams
Jan 09, 2017 at 11:19 PM
0

The Client Tools should be included with your BOE Install media. Simply run the install package and select Custom.

If they are not then you need to contact your Sales Account Manager to get them added.

Don

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded