Skip to Content
0

Main Roles and Responsibilities of a Bobj Administrator ??

Jan 06, 2017 at 09:00 AM

618

avatar image
Former Member

Hi All...

I am a SAP Basis Administrator. We are supporting SAP BOBJ. I would like to know the roles and responsibilities that we support for BOBJ from Basis Perspective. Please provide the respective docs and ping if there are any blogs with issues tracking..etc..

Thanks in Advance.

Regards,

R Gowtham Kumar

SAP Basis Administrator

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Manikandan Elumalai Jan 06, 2017 at 03:26 PM
2

One of my pretty old blog. But still holds good for majority of the activities.

https://blogs.sap.com/2012/10/22/businessobjects-monitoring-and-housekeeping-activities/

Thanks

Mani

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Jan 09, 2017 at 04:58 AM
0

Thankyou Manikandan....:)

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded