Skip to Content
0

Selection Profile inside a Folder get messed up after a new Selection Profile created

Jan 05, 2017 at 03:58 PM

46

avatar image

Hi SAP Gurus,

In APO Planning book, we group existing selection profiles by folder using our own user profile. Let say we create a new selection profile, after we save the selection profile then reload the planning book, all the selection profile are now outside of the folders. This is annoying since whenever we create new selection profile, this always happened if there are selection profiles inside a folder.

Please let me know if you also experience it and to know what is the solution.

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Sonali Rathee
Jan 05, 2017 at 04:53 PM
0

Hi John,

I just checked this in internal system and this did not happen.

May be you can check this again with the latest GUI patch and version.

This could be a bug in your system release and pack if not a GUI issue.

Thanks & Regards,

Sonali

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Riyazahmed C A Jan 06, 2017 at 06:01 AM
0

Hi John,

It shouldn't be happening that way. I guess it's a bug with your system. Check with SAP

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded