Skip to Content
0

Filtering Data in SAP Business One

Jan 05, 2017 at 09:33 AM

82

avatar image
Former Member

Dear Experts,

We are using SAP Business One 9.2 (9.20.160) PL: 06 (64-bit) in a client and we noticed that in the Filter Table the maximum value that can be used is 500. Is there anyway that this value can be increased? Please note that the total lines is 1218.

Kind Regards,
Emmanouil Rigkas

filter1.jpg (194.5 kB)
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
avatar image
Former Member Jan 05, 2017 at 11:38 AM
1

Hi,

you can write down your searchvalue:

choose emtpy row

value in empty field --> OK

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Former Member

Thanks for the reply. It was very helpful.

0
Jitin Chawla
Jan 05, 2017 at 10:08 AM
1

Hi,

Check SAP Note 1878060 regarding the issue.

Regards,

Jitin

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Former Member

Thanks for the reply.

0