Skip to Content
0

Change in Plant Name (OX10) not Reflecting in Plant column of Purchase order Column..

Jan 05, 2017 at 09:20 AM

68

avatar image

I have changed the name of the Plant in T code OX10. But the changes is not reflecting in Plant column of Purcahse order.

In T code: OX10

In T Code ME21N

ox10.jpg (110.2 kB)
me21n.jpg (59.9 kB)
me21n.jpg (59.9 kB)
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Jürgen L
Jan 05, 2017 at 09:35 AM
0

Where exactly did you do the change of the name?

You have to do it by clicking the envelope button, this already for 15 years so, since the central address management came into SAP

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Sangeeth Kumar Jan 07, 2017 at 11:32 AM
0

Thank You Jurgen

The issue is resolved

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded