Skip to Content
0

Where do we download the latest versions of SAPUI5 sdk toolkit ?

Jan 05, 2017 at 04:45 AM

56

avatar image
Former Member

I need to make use of smartflterbar which is availabloe as part of sap.ui.comp , but i cant find this library to include in my project .It is not available in OpenUI5 sdk. Can anyone tell me a proper link to download that library ? Thanks in advance !

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
MEGHAL SHAH Jan 05, 2017 at 09:08 AM
0

Hi ,

You can use src="https://sapui5.netweaver.ondemand.com/resources/sap-ui-core.js" bootstrap . "sap.ui.comp" Library is available in this.


Regards,

Meghal Shah

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Former Member

Thank you !

0
Krishna Kishor Kammaje
Jan 05, 2017 at 10:36 AM
0

As I understand SmartControls are available in SAPUI5 only, not in OpenUI5.

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Former Member

You are right .

0