Skip to Content
0

Blanket Orders For Services

Jan 05, 2017 at 02:19 AM

108

avatar image

When issuing blanket orders for services over months or annually is there a way to block the total amount on the PO from printing to the supplier when sent. Please advise options.

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

3 Answers

Best Answer
Jürgen L
Jan 05, 2017 at 09:18 AM
0

don't you have the print price box in the condition control tab to decide if you print the price in your form


print-price.jpg (32.7 kB)
Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Thank you

0
Bijay Kumar Barik Jan 05, 2017 at 08:02 AM
0

PO is a committed purchasing document by your company to vendor with all purchasing conditions ie.......payment term, delivery details and pricing elements etc........ Without pricing details in PO- how your business deal with vendor.

Better create a contract and then when ever require, create PO from contract to handle your expected requirement or else you can create new PO document type (ZZNB) with new PO output type(ZZNU) and do not allow PO price printing for your PO with particular PO type.

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Thank you

0
PRASOON AK Jan 05, 2017 at 08:50 AM
0

Hi,

PO is a legal document where all the price and conditions of purchase should be mentioned. If price is not known to the vendor how he can raise the invoice after completing the task.

However, if you want to hide few details in the PO print only, you may make the changes in the PO print driver program to hide the details based on your own logic!

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Thank you

0