Skip to Content
0

BusinessObjects Cloud Demo - white screen after login

Jan 04, 2017 at 06:24 PM

55

avatar image

Hi,

We are running an issue that a user logd into BOC demo then all he sees is a plain white screen(see screenshots). This user used to be able to see content, just right before holidays. For the same account I can login and see content. Please advise. Thank you.

Some other info:

- He is using Chrome

- we tried to clear cache, still can't see content

- URL: https://demo-custom.us2.sapbusinessobjects.cloud

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
John Leggio
Jan 12, 2017 at 05:44 PM
0

Hi Meichun,

Thanks for your help on this.

By turning off the adblocker the issue went away.

Start a new incognito window and this will turn off adblocker as well:

See http://stackoverflow.com/questions/23341765/getting-neterr-blocked-by-client-error-on-some-ajax-calls

Thanks,

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Tammy Powlas
Jan 04, 2017 at 06:36 PM
0

I had this issue before too; I had to clear/delete all cookies in Chrome.

Go to chrome://settings/

Scroll down, click Advanced Settings - Follow steps here: https://support.google.com/chrome/answer/95647?co=GENIE.Platform%3DDesktop&hl=en

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded