Skip to Content
0

Mass maintenance of product for bonded warehouse

Jan 04, 2017 at 02:17 PM

79

avatar image
Former Member

Standard product maintenance as relevant for GTS customs warehouse appears to allow one article only to be flagged at a time in the Customs warehouse tab. Need mass maintenance for efficiency as volume of article creation is high and all articles need to be flagged as relevant.

Any ideas as to how to best achieve this please?

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Dave Willis Jan 10, 2017 at 08:47 AM
0

In the feeder system, take a look at program/SAPSLL/PRECIP_DISTRIBUTE_R3. That program allows you to set the SCP attributes en mass.

Regards,

Dave

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Former Member

Perfect, thanks.

0
avatar image
Former Member Jan 10, 2017 at 09:21 AM
0

Hi Manti,

You can explore the option of creating an LSMW.

Thanks

Jaspreet

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Former Member

Appreciate your response, thanks.

0