$(function () { pageContext.i18n.modTalk = 'moderation talk'; pageContext.i18n.replyToComment = 'Reply'; pageContext.i18n.modTalkEmpty = 'moderation talk is empty'; pageContext.url.getModTalk = "/comments/%25ID%25/listModTalk.json"; pageContext.url.possibleCommentRecipients = "/comments/%ID%/possibleRecipients.json"; pageContext.url.commentEdit = '/comments/%25ID%25/edit.html'; pageContext.url.commentView = '/comments/%ID%/view.html'; pageContext.i18n.commentVisibility = { 'full': 'Viewable by all users', 'op': 'Viewable by the original poster', 'mod': 'Viewable by moderators', 'opAndMod': 'Viewable by moderators and the original poster', 'other': 'Advanced visibility', 'dialogTitle': 'Comment visibility', 'selectGroups': 'Visible to groups', 'selectOther': 'Other recipients', 'selectOriginalPoster': 'Original poster', 'selectModerators': 'Moderators', 'selectAssignees': 'Asked to answer users' }; pageContext.i18n.commentMenuLabels = { 'comment-edit': 'comments.menu.edit', 'comment-delete': 'comments.menu.delete', 'comment-convert': 'comments.menu.convert' };pageContext.i18n.answer= { bestAnswer: 'Best Answer', controlBar : { accept: 'Accept', unaccept: 'Unaccept', acceptCommand: 'Accept this answer as correct', cancelAcceptedCommand: 'Remove this answers accepted status' } }; window.croles = { u: false, op: false, m: false, og: false, as: false, ag: false, dc: false, doc: false, eo: false, ea: false }; tools.init({ q: { e: false, ew: false, eo: false, r: false, ro: false, d: false, dow: false, fv: false, c: false, co: false, p: false, tm: false , ms: false, mos: false }, n: { f: false, vf: false, vfo: false, vr: false, vro: false, c: false, co: false, vu: false, vd: false, w: false, wo: false, l: false }, c: { e: false, eo: false, d: false, dow: false, ta: false, tao: false, l: false }, a: { e: false, ew: false, eo: false, d: false, dow: false, a: false, aoq: false, ao: false, tc: false, tco: false, p: false, tm: false }, pc: croles }, { tc: true, nsc: true }); commandUtils.initializeLabels(); }); Skip to Content
0

Target groups for all customer with the same products in C4C

Jan 04, 2017 at 01:10 PM

297

avatar image

Hi at all,

is there a standard way to create a target group with all customer that bought the same product?

I just have the idea to create a new marketing attribute "products" and maintain this attribute for all customers/contacts in order to then make a target group with the condition product XY.

But the data is already in the system through the registered products, which are already maintained in the contact. I tried to ADAPT the screen in target group to get the products in the conditions, but the products weren't available.

Is there an easier way to do target groups for products?

Thanks for help!

Best Regards,

Deborah

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

3 Answers

Best Answer
Ankush Pashine
Jan 04, 2017 at 03:39 PM
0

Hello Deborah,

Yes, In standard there is no option/functionality available to filter with All Account's based on Products they brought.

Best Regards,

Ankush Pashine.

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Hi Ankush,

OK thanks for the information! Then I will do it with attributes.

Best regards,

Deborah Albrecht

0
Krishnendu Laha Jan 05, 2017 at 10:33 AM
0

Hello Deborah,

This functionality is available in Hybris Marketing and can be achieved through Segmentation and then create Target groups from Segmentation. But it is not available in SAP C4C, as in C4C it is the lean marketing approach. For Sophisticated Marketing with broad overview and control, SAP Hybris Marketing should be used.

Enjoy.

Regrads,

Krish

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

OK, thank you Krish!

0
avatar image
Former Member Jun 23, 2017 at 05:59 AM
0

Hi Krish,

Please suggest any work around to Add Contact to Target Group .

Account --> Contacts --> Contacts TI -->Target Group TAB..

Requirement is to Add button "Assign to TG" in Target Group TAB

SDK Coding: add Add Contact to Target Group

Thanks & Regards,

SRINIVAS BORRA

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded