Skip to Content
0

Why invoice amount ( EKBE-DMBTR) coming zero in PO history in some cases ?

Jan 04, 2017 at 12:08 PM

160

avatar image

why Invoice amount in local currency EKBE-DMBTR is coming zero in some cases and coming with correct value in other cases and in both cases invoice in parked and not posted ?

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

3 Answers

Best Answer
PRASOON AK Jan 04, 2017 at 06:03 PM
0

Hi,

In MIR7, if you save an invoice as "save as complete", system will create accounting document number and hence it will update the GR/IR clearing value as well as the Amount in LC (DMBTR) in EKBE table.

In MIR7, if you directly park an invoice, it wont create any accounting document which in turn wont update the GR/IR value and hence the Amount in LC for the parked invoice in EKBE table.

Refer the wiki: https://wiki.scn.sap.com/wiki/display/ERPFI/Difference+of+Hold,+Park+and+Save+as+Complete

which explains the functionality in detail. You may test the same and revert back.


dp7ah.png (35.3 kB)
Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Amr Farrag Jan 04, 2017 at 12:09 PM
0

can you check below screen


capture.png (32.7 kB)
Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Amr Farrag Jan 05, 2017 at 07:07 AM
0

I checked and it's clear now,

Thank you PRASOON AK

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded